BE 38th District Writing Contest

Congratulations to the winners of the 38th District Writing Contest

2023 Writing Contest Winners

 

Kindergarten

Cordelia Chappell - HOL Henry Harnik - SF

Harper Grover - HOL

Grade 1

Eva Coffler - BCES Vivian Murphy - BCES

Elsie DameBrusie - BCES        Ethan Williams - BCES

Amelia Davis - BCES

Grade 2

Adeline Aston – BCES                        Ella Leeman - BCES

Lilith Harper – BCES                          Ella Todd - EDL

Andrew Hildings - BCES

Grade 3

Gretchen Barnes - BCES                        Vivien Knox - HOL

Haley Cutter - EDL                              Parker Saxby - BCES

Sage McFalls - HOL                        Avianna Stoddard - BCES

Lydia Hildings - BCES                            Hunter Wyman – HBE

Grade 4

Isabella Bradway – GEJ                                        Owen Fries - GEJ

Abel Canfield - HBE                                          Lori-Jo Goding - GEJ

Stella Evans – GEJ                                              Carter Simpson - BCES

Autumn Fitzpatrick - HOL                                  Hailey Taylor - GEJ

Grade 5

Elise Bouchard - BCES                                    Charles Pinault - BCES

Matthew Finney - BCES                                          Brianna Simmons - GEJ

Maris Lopresti - BCES                                  Clara Solari - HOL

Jayden McGarey - HBE                                    Avaeh White - BCES

Devin Morris - BCES

BEMS

Grade 6

Kiera Emery                                                      Brynn Tracy

Etta Stoddard                                                    Ethan Walker

Grade 7

Athena Harmon                                                Lily Regan

Olivia Hayes                                                  Mia Sellick

Aurora Lessard                                                Olivia Solari

Abigail Mercier                                        Nevaeh Souza

Amelia Mercier                            Josephine Thompson

Grade 8

Adriana Alie                                            Chloe Hodgkins

Owen Arsenault                                          Brady Johnson

Charlotte Barnes                                Annasophia Sawyer

Mia Gardner                                      Audrey Tompson

Drew Gervais

Staff

Phyllis Davis – BEMS                            Lance Hanna - Transportation

Donald Denico - BEHS                      Joshua Vetro - BCES

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.